Monarch Athletics
NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL FAN PAGE (Not affiliated with Athletic Department) JACKSONVILLE, NC (EST: 2001-02) *2016-17 NCHSAA 2A STATE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS (30-0) * 2016 NCHSAA 2AA STATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP *2017-21 REALIGN 3A COASTAL CONFERENCE (HAVELOCK, JACKSONVILLE, NORTHSIDE, SWANSBORO, WEST CARTERET, WHITE OAK) *2017-18 NCHSAA 3A STATE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP (29-1/59 CONSECUTIVE WINS) *2021-25 Realign Big CAROLINA 3A/4A Conference (Havelock, Jacksonville, JH Rose, Norths
CoEd Varsity Swimming
Headlines.
5.0 years ago by Monarch Athletics
Quad Swim Meet @ AQUAVENTURE, Winterville, NC...Saturday Jan 5, 2019
GIRLS RESULTS (21 Events): Rose-207...Swansboro-149...Jacksonville-64...Northside-21
BOYS RESULTS (22 Events): Rose-189...Swansboro-147...Jacksonville-67...Northside-32
INDIVIDUAL EVENT PLACES/TIMES:
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 2:53 PM 1/5/2019 Page 1
010519 JHROS, JHS, SWANS, NJAX - 1/5/2019
Results - hs template
#1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Re lay Finals Time
1 JHR-NC A 2:05.09
Smith, Madeline Eason, Corry
DeVente, Noelle 15 Hastings, Emma
2 SWANS A 2:15.92
Leidy, Claire E 18 Nelson, Makenna E 15
Taylor, Ally M 16 Horvath, Arika A 16
3 JHR-NC B 2:16.04
Sullivan, Annie Anderson, Emma 16
Blount, Eleanor Becker, Carina
4 JHS-NC A 2:24.07
Britt, Lilly Autry, Sam
Kazel, Mia Schnitzler, Isabella
5 SWANS B 2:28.13
Schreck, Jacqualine O 17 Han, Sylvia 15
Hatfield, Jordan N 15 Thomas, Alexandria Y 17
6 SWANS C x2:46.88
Whalen, Emily M 16 Inga, Bailey R 16
Loya, Tatihana T 15 Horvath, Brynn 15
#2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Re lay Finals Time
1 JHR-NC A 1:52.11
Smith, Sadler Humphreys, Grant
Hastings, Jack Skahill, Sam
2 SWANS A 2:04.99
Kinlan, Liam P 15 Cassell, Morgan C 16
Mohr, Owen J 15 Taylor, Joel A 15
3 JHS-NC A 2:07.97
Autry, Matthew Nezat, Evan
Mainz, Creed Lopez, Luis
4 NHS-NC A 2:26.30
De-Vera, Ivan 16 Brooks, Ryan
Marr, Nicholas Naylor, Jacob 17
--- SWANS B DQ
Jones, Samuel J 16 Hall, Cade K 17
Sherwood, Grayson R 16 Henderson, Crockett C 14
#3 Girls 200 Yard Free
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Hastings, Emma JHR-NC 2:06.92
2 DeVente, Noelle 15 JHR-NC 2:13.85
3 Kazel, Mia JHS-NC 2:25.21
4 Nelson, Bailey M 17 SWANS 2:30.70
5 Schnitzler, Isabella JHS-NC 2:47.05
6 Leidy, Claire E 18 SWANS 2:53.97
7 David, Haley M 16 SWANS x2:55.22
8 Seymour, Lily JHR-NC x3:01.69
#4 Boys 200 Yard Free
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Mainz, Creed JHS-NC 2:11.01
2 Brown, Bryson JHR-NC 2:25.40
3 Carlson, Doug JHR-NC 2:27.12
4 Leidy, Kaleb R 15 SWANS 2:29.39
5 Carpenter, Brigade T 15 SWANS 2:34.36
6 Eggers, Lane E 15 SWANS x2:35.04
#5 Girls 200 Yard IM
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Smith, Madeline JHR-NC 2:15.77
2 Blackmon, Lily Grace JHR-NC 2:33.03
3 Yates, Emmi A 16 SWANS 2:55.20
4 Nelson, Makenna E 15 SWANS 2:55.45
5 Whalen, Emily M 16 SWANS x3:22.80
#6 Boys 200 Yard IM
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Smith, Sadler JHR-NC 2:14.54
2 Cassell, Morgan C 16 SWANS 2:34.12
3 Taylor, Joel A 15 SWANS 2:47.76
4 Asby, Brycen JHR-NC 2:48.13
#7 Girls 50 Yard Free
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Blackmon, Lily Grace JHR-NC 26.92
2 Martinez, Micaela 16 NHS-NC 27.42
3 McCarhty, Grace JHR-NC 27.68
4 Hodgson, Lauren JHR-NC x30.81
5 Horvath, Arika A 16 SWANS 31.42
6 Anderson, Emma 16 JHR-NC x31.76
7 Leidy, Claire E 18 SWANS 32.23
8 Han, Sylvia 15 SWANS x32.83
9 Thomas, Alexandria Y 17 SWANS x32.95
10 Ozimek, Lillian JHR-NC x34.85
11 Irons, Janine JHR-NC x34.89
12 Andaya, Yasmine NHS-NC 35.99
13 Inga, Bailey R 16 SWANS x36.82
14 Loya, Tatihana T 15 SWANS x37.27
15 Horvath, Brynn 15 SWANS x37.34
16 Moore, Mekayla NHS-NC x38.20
17 Scoggin, Taylor JHS-NC 39.62
18 Boswell, Elizabeth JHR-NC x39.72
19 Becker, Katie JHS-NC 40.79
20 Graham, Taylor NHS-NC x1:05.73
#8 Boys 50 Yard Free
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Humphreys, Grant JHR-NC 23.65
2 White, Braeden JHR-NC 25.58
3 Casey, Harris JHR-NC x25.65
4 Nezat, Evan JHS-NC 26.68
5 Wainwright, Connor JHR-NC x27.78
6 Lopez, Luis JHS-NC 27.89
7 Jones, Samuel J 16 SWANS 28.56
8 Mohr, Owen J 15 SWANS 28.77
9 Rivera, Alejandro L 15 SWANS x28.92
10 Hall, Cade K 17 SWANS x29.37
11 Naylor, Jacob 17 NHS-NC 29.70
12 De-Vera, Ivan 16 NHS-NC 30.17
13 Casey, Will JHR-NC x30.18
14 Perez, D'Artagnan 16 NHS-NC x30.49
15 Williams, Blake E 15 SWANS x32.09
16 Noles, Zane JHR-NC x32.52
17 Hunter, Shawn JHS-NC x33.54
18 Raules, Leonardo 16 NHS-NC x33.59
19 Brooks, Ryan NHS-NC x33.76
20 Huntington, Christopher JHS-NC x34.04
21 Harris, Camryn NHS-NC x40.11
22 Layton, Nicolas NHS-NC x41.23
23 Horsley, Xzayvier NHS-NC x42.83
24 Reves, Wyatt 17 NHS-NC x43.98
#9 Girls 100 Yard Fly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Smith, Madeline JHR-NC 1:02.90
2 Blount, Eleanor JHR-NC 1:07.03
3 Eason, Corry JHR-NC x1:08.93
4 Taylor, Ally M 16 SWANS 1:09.76
5 Yates, Emmi A 16 SWANS 1:26.15
6 Whalen, Emily M 16 SWANS x1:45.39
#10 Boys 100 Yard Fly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Hastings, Jack JHR-NC 1:03.74
2 Asby, Brycen JHR-NC 1:16.95
3 Henderson, Crockett C 14 SWANS 1:18.37
4 Eggers, Lane E 15 SWANS 1:25.81
#11 Girls 100 Yard Free
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 McCarhty, Grace JHR-NC 59.86
2 Autry, Sam JHS-NC 1:01.16
3 DeVente, Noelle 15 JHR-NC 1:01.98
4 Martinez, Micaela 16 NHS-NC 1:02.33
5 Becker, Carina JHR-NC x1:09.00
6 Horvath, Arika A 16 SWANS 1:10.73
7 Hatfield, Jordan N 15 SWANS 1:13.36
8 David, Haley M 16 SWANS x1:18.28
9 Sullivan, Annie JHR-NC x1:20.41
10 Carr, Mikalah 16 JHS-NC 1:31.67
11 Becker, Katie JHS-NC x1:40.95
#12 Boys 100 Yard Free
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Smith, Sadler JHR-NC 55.70
2 White, Braeden JHR-NC 1:01.55
3 Carpenter, Brigade T 15 SWANS 1:03.75
4 Sherwood, Grayson R 16 SWANS 1:04.60
5 Pierce, Blake JHR-NC x1:05.31
6 Rivera, Alejandro L 15 SWANS x1:08.87
7 Lopez, Luis JHS-NC 1:09.20
8 Autry, Matthew JHS-NC 1:18.90
9 Hunter, Shawn JHS-NC x1:27.78
10 Huntington, Christopher JHS-NC x1:33.22
#13 Girls 500 Yard Free
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Hastings, Emma JHR-NC 5:21.02
2 Blount, Eleanor JHR-NC 6:14.30
3 Kazel, Mia JHS-NC 6:30.93
4 Schreck, Jacqualine O 17 SWANS 6:58.47
5 Nelson, Bailey M 17 SWANS 7:00.34
Aquaventure Aquatic Campus - Site License HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 2:53 PM 1/5/2019 Page 2
010519 JHROS, JHS, SWANS, NJAX - 1/5/2019
Results - hs template
#14 Boys 500 Yard Free
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Kinlan, Liam P 15 SWANS 6:38.91
2 Leidy, Kaleb R 15 SWANS 6:48.66
3 Harner, Pierce JHR-NC 7:53.64
4 Radcliff, Ian JHR-NC 7:54.23
5 Marr, Nicholas NHS-NC 8:10.13
#15 Girls 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Re lay Finals Time
1 JHR-NC A 1:55.33
Eason, Corry McCarhty, Grace
Blount, Eleanor Blackmon, Lily Grace
2 SWANS A 2:03.50
Horvath, Arika A 16 Yates, Emmi A 16
Nelson, Bailey M 17 Taylor, Ally M 16
3 JHS-NC A 2:05.78
Autry, Sam Britt, Lilly
Schnitzler, Isabella Kazel, Mia
4 SWANS B 2:10.65
Hatfield, Jordan N 15 Nelson, Makenna E 15
Thomas, Alexandria Y 17 Han, Sylvia 15
5 JHR-NC B 2:19.69
Sullivan, Annie Irons, Janine
Ozimek, Lillian Seymour, Lily
6 SWANS C x2:22.37
Loya, Tatihana T 15 Whalen, Emily M 16
Horvath, Brynn 15 David, Haley M 16
7 NHS-NC A 3:02.24
Andaya, Yasmine Graham, Taylor
Moore, Mekayla Martinez, Micaela 16
#16 Boys 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Re lay Finals Time
1 JHR-NC A 1:38.61
Skahill, Sam Humphreys, Grant
Casey, Harris Smith, Sadler
2 JHR-NC B 1:48.43
Carlson, Doug Pierce, Blake
Wainwright, Connor Brown, Bryson
3 JHS-NC A 1:54.18
Mainz, Creed Autry, Matthew
Lopez, Luis Nezat, Evan
4 SWANS A 1:57.25
Carpenter, Brigade T 15 Mohr, Owen J 15
Leidy, Kaleb R 15 Cassell, Morgan C 16
5 SWANS B 1:58.58
Hall, Cade K 17 Eggers, Lane E 15
Williams, Blake E 15 Rivera, Alejandro L 15
6 JHR-NC C x2:01.96
Casey, Will Michael, Ben
Noles, Zane Asby, Brycen
7 NHS-NC A 2:20.37
De-Vera, Ivan 16 Reves, Wyatt 17
Perez, D'Artagnan 16 Naylor, Jacob 17
8 NHS-NC B 2:34.12
Brooks, Ryan Layton, Nicolas
Horsley, Xzayvier Marr, Nicholas
#17 Girls 100 Yard Back
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Eason, Corry JHR-NC 1:12.08
2 Hodgson, Lauren JHR-NC 1:21.40
3 Schreck, Jacqualine O 17 SWANS 1:21.85
4 Hatfield, Jordan N 15 SWANS 1:26.67
5 Sullivan, Annie JHR-NC x1:34.10
6 Seymour, Lily JHR-NC x1:40.26
7 Carr, Mikalah 16 JHS-NC 1:49.59
#18 Boys 100 Yard Back
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Mainz, Creed JHS-NC 1:03.46
2 Hastings, Jack JHR-NC 1:07.78
3 Taylor, Joel A 15 SWANS 1:12.85
4 Kinlan, Liam P 15 SWANS 1:13.02
5 Jones, Samuel J 16 SWANS x1:19.22
6 Harner, Pierce JHR-NC 1:35.11
--- Casey, Will JHR-NC DQ
#19 Girls 100 Yard Breast
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Taylor, Ally M 16 SWANS 1:18.29
2 Autry, Sam JHS-NC 1:21.27
3 Nelson, Makenna E 15 SWANS 1:22.00
4 Anderson, Emma 16 JHR-NC 1:25.56
5 Becker, Carina JHR-NC 1:30.59
6 Britt, Lilly JHS-NC 1:40.48
7 Inga, Bailey R 16 SWANS x1:48.02
8 Irons, Janine JHR-NC x1:51.54
#20 Boys 100 Yard Breast
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Humphreys, Grant JHR-NC 1:13.28
2 Cassell, Morgan C 16 SWANS 1:13.33
3 Nezat, Evan JHS-NC 1:15.92
4 Brown, Bryson JHR-NC 1:20.92
5 Henderson, Crockett C 14 SWANS 1:28.46
6 Harris, Camryn NHS-NC 1:44.30
7 Brooks, Ryan NHS-NC 1:50.46
8 Aut